The Equestrian Box - Online Showing

Do you struggle to get out to shows due to the weather, transport or other commitments. We have the perfect alternative where you can win lovely rosettes (1st - 6th place) from the comfort and warmth of your home and without leaving the yard, with our new online fun showing classes.  We will also be offering a personalised prizes or vouchers each month to the Champion and Reserve.

 

To take part all you need to do is check out our current schedule below pick the classes you would like to take part in and enter using the payment button. Once payment has been sent you will need to send your chosen photo for that class to us at theequestrianbox@outlook.com stating the class you are entering this photo for and the names of those in the photo and your name if you are not in the photo.

We will then upload your photo ready for judging below and results will be issued on the around the 10th of the month and published online (by entering you confirm that your photo can be uploaded onto our website). Judges decision is final.

All classes will allow collage images unless stated in the schedule, these must be sent complete, as we are unable to make these for you.

The Equestrian Box online show classes are aimed to be a fun, relaxed and friendly environment giving everyone the chance to compete regardless of their chosen discipline and tack choices. By entering you give consent for your images to be used for the purpose of online showing by The Equestrian Box.

Click below to enter

September Show  

Closing date for entries 30th September 2020

Regular Online Show (For Everyone)

Class 1 - Prettiest Mare

Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion

Class 3 - Best Pet

 

Class 4 - Best Headshot (No Collages)

 

Class 5 - Best Water Shot

 

Class 6 - Best Veteran 15+years

Class 7 - Best Image Through the Ears

Class 8 - Best Non professional Image (No Collages)

Class 9 - Welsh A, B, C, D & Part bred

 

Class 10 - Best Coloured (including spots and dilutes)

 

Kids Online Show (16 years and under)

Class 11 - Best Summer Holiday Image

 

Class 12 - Best Handler 

Class 13 - Best Ridden 

Class 14 - Me and My Yard Friends

 

Class 15 - Best Jump

Class 16 - Best Pony/Horse with their Rosettes

 

 

Kids Championship

Those placed 1st and 2nd from class 11-16 will automatically be entered into the championship for the chance to win a personalised saddle pad/ headcollar and leadrope or vouchers to spend on our website.

Championship

Those placed 1st and 2nd from class 1-10 will automatically be entered into the championship for the chance to win a personalised saddle pad/ headcolar and leadrope or vouchers to spend on our website.

Class 1 - Prettiest Mare

Class 9 - Welsh A,B,C,D & Part Bred

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 3 -  Best Pet

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 10 - Best Coloured

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 11 - Best Summer Holiday Image

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 4 - Best Head Shot

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 5 - Best Water Shot

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 12 - Best Handler

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 13 - Best Ridden

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 6 - Best Veteran 15yrs +

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 7 - Best Image Through the Ears

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 8 - Best Non Professional Image

Photos will be uploaded shortly
Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 14 - Me and My Yard friends

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 15 - Best Jump

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class 16 - Best Pony/ Horse with their Rosettes

Photos will be uploaded shortly

Class Sponsors - All prizes are donated by the businesses direct and winners will be put in contact with the relevant individual to discuss the prize. The Equestrian Box is not liable for any prizes that are lost damaged etc in the post.

August 2020 - Champion and Reserve Champion

Class 1 Prettiest Mare 
1st Darcie Abernethy & Zara
2nd Kayleigh Chappell & Vayen
3rd Ashley Schofield & Allstar rowdy's silver shimmer
4th Jody Wheeler & Anchor Love Story
5th Scarlett Parker & Melody 
6th Jess Foreman & Peggy Sue 

Class 2 Handsome Gelding 
1st Katy Hughes & Jac
2nd Sarah Dockray & Sonnie
3rd Josie Crew & Finley 
4th Leah Kerr 
5th Lyndsey Hockley, Chlow Richards & Bobby
6th Jade Wheeler & Puzzle

Class 3 Best Pet 
1st Lilith & Norman
2nd Lily Abrahams & Lenny
3rd Donna Horncastle. Amelia HUnt & Puff
4th Courtney Tubb & Marco
5th Jade wheeler & Nala
6th Josie Crew & Romeo 

Class 4 Best Headshot 
1st Teddy & Jen Cunningham 
2nd Emily Corten & Pebbles
3rd Darcie Abernethy & Zara
4th Katy Hughes & Jac
5th Brenda Austin & Sheba
6th Sarah Dockray & Sonnie
special Sian Megson & Bert

Class 5 Sumer Fun 
1st Maddie & Nia
2nd Lily Abrahams & Joey
3rd Ashley Schofield & Collytown Effie
4th Josie Crew & Zebedee
5th Lyndsey Hockley, Chlow Richards & George 
6th Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job 

Class 6 Best Veteran 
1st Becky Wingett & My Bold Boy 
2nd Sarah Dockray & Sonnie 
3rd Josie Crew & Zebedee
4th Donna Horncastle & Lady 
5th Emily Walpole & Cassie 
6th Susana Senra & Boris 
Special - Boswell & Jen Cunningham 
Special - Jade Wheeler & Jimmy

Class 7 - Best Grey 
1st Katrina Kear-wood & Phoebe
2nd Elosie & Percy 
3rd Kelly Pope & Granstown Lady 
4th Freja Noble-Jennings & Mackney Connie's 
5th Fleur Court & Ziggy
6th Di Lewis & Mr Blue

Class 8 Horse or Pony of a Lifetime 
1st Freja Noble-Jennings & Rosslayne Gavotte
2nd Ashley Schofield & Collytown Effie 
3rd Donna Horncastle, Amelie & Connor Hunt
4th Jade Wheeler & Jimmy
5th Erin & Fred
6th Corinne Mesher, Millie & Alfie 

Class 9 Best Turned Out 
1st Sarah Dockray & Sonnie 
2nd Becky Wingett & My Bold Boy
3rd Ashley Schofield & Henry 
4th Jody Wheeler & Anchor Love Story 
5th Ashley Schofield & Laddyll Moss Rose
6th Naomi Jones & Sunny 

Class 10 Schooling Fun 
1st Josie Crew & Finley 
2nd Becky Wingett & My Bold Boy 
3rd Kayleigh Chappell & Vayen
4th Ashley Schofield & Henry 
5th Kelly Pope & Granstown Lady 
6th Ashley Schofield & Collytown Golden Nugett

 

 

Class 11 Best All rounder
1st Lily Abrahams & Joey 
2nd Breanna & Minnie
3rd Freja Noble-Jenning & Rosslayne Gavotte
4th Lilith & Chico
5thDonna Horncastle, lady with amelia hunt 
6th Lyndsey Hoickley, Chloe Richards & George 

Class 12 Having Fun 
1st Karen Creba Maddie & Nia with Lilith & Chico 
2nd Maddie & Nia
3rd Lilith & Chico
4th Lyndsey Hockley, Chloe Richards & George
5th Lilly Stewart & Max
6th Lily Abrahams & Joey 

Class 13 Out and ABout Showing 
1st Scarlett Parker & Melody 
2nd Emily Walpole & Blazing Moon Shadow 
3rd Frejia Noble-Jennings & Rosslayne Gavotte
4th Lilly Stewart & Max
5th Eilish & Poppy
6th Esme & Blackjack

Class 14 Best Dressage horse/Pony
1st Freja Noble-Jennings & Mackney Connie's 
2nd Kayleigh Chappell & Flash 
3rd Kayleigh Chappell & Vayen 
4th Courtney Tubbs & Shadow
5th Chloe Shorten & Gus 
6th Kayleigh Coulson & Glory 

Class 15 I love My Horse/ Pony
1st Donna Horncastle, Amelie & Connor Hunt
2nd Maddie & Nia
3rd Lyndsey Hockley, Chloe Richards & Bobby 
4th Emily Walpole & Blazing Monn Shadow
5th Eloise & Percy 
6th Lauren Frogatt
Special - Tia & Littlelegs

Class 16 Best Pony club Photo
1st Esme & Blackjack
2nd Breanna & Minnie
3rd Eilish & Poppy

Class 17 Family Photo 
1st Donna Horncastle, Lady and Giz with the Hunt family
2nd Lilly Stewart with her pet family 
3rd Esme
4th Katrina Kear-Wood & Phoebe 
5th Stanley Elworthy, Becky Missey On Golden 
6th Lauren Frogatt

 

© 2020 The Equestrian Box

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon