The Equestrian Box - Online Showing

Do you struggle to get out to shows due to the weather, transport or other commitments. We have the perfect alternative where you can win lovely rosettes (1st - 6th place) from the comfort and warmth of your home and without leaving the yard, with our new online fun showing classes.  We will also be offering a personalised prizes or vouchers each month to the Champion and Reserve.

 

To take part all you need to do is check out our current schedule below pick the classes you would like to take part in and enter using the payment button. Once payment has been sent you will need to send your chosen photo for that class to us at theequestrianbox@outlook.com stating the class you are entering this photo for and the names of those in the photo and your name if you are not in the photo.

We will then upload your photo ready for judging below and results will be issued on the around the 10th of the month and published online (by entering you confirm that your photo can be uploaded onto our website). Judges decision is final.

All classes will allow collage images unless stated in the schedule, these must be sent complete, as we are unable to make these for you.

The Equestrian Box online show classes are aimed to be a fun, relaxed and friendly environment giving everyone the chance to compete regardless of their chosen discipline and tack choices. By entering you give consent for your images to be used for the purpose of online showing by The Equestrian Box.

Click below to enter

April Show  

Closing date for entries 30th April 2020

Regular Online Show (For Everyone)

Class 1 - Prettiest Mare

Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion

Class 3 - Best Pet

 

Class 4 - Best Headshot (No Collages)

 

Class 5 - Jumping Stars

 

Class 6 - Best Veteran 15+years

Class 7 - Treat Time

Class 8 - Dressage Horse or Pony

Class 9 - Best Turned Out (Inhand or Ridden)

 

Class 10 - Best View on Horseback

 

Kids Online Show (16 years and under)

Class 11 - Best Childrens Pony or Horse

 

Class 12 - I Love My Horse

 

Class 13 - My Favourite Photo

 

Class 14 - Best Show Photo(s)

 

Class 15 - Best Schooling Photo

Class 16 - Me and My Best Friend(s)

 

Class 17 - Fancy Dress

 

Kids Championship

Those placed 1st and 2nd from class 11-17 will automatically be entered into the championship for the chance to win a personalised saddle pad/ headcolar and leadrope or vouchers to spend on our website.

Championship

Those placed 1st and 2nd from class 1-10 will automatically be entered into the championship for the chance to win a personalised saddle pad/ headcolar and leadrope or vouchers to spend on our website.

Class 1 - Prettiest Mare

Class 10 - Best View on Horseback

Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion

Class 3 -  Best Pet

Class 11 - Best Children's Pony or Horse

Class 12 - I Love My Horse

Class 4 - Best Head Shot

Class 5 - Jumping Stars

Class 13 - My Favourite Photo(s)

Class 14 - Best Show Photo(s)

Class 6 - Best Veteran 15yrs +

Class 7 - Treat Time

Class 8 - Dressage Horse or Pony

Class 15 -Best Schooling Photo

Class 16 - Me and My Best Friend(s)

Class 17 - Fancy Dress

Class 9 - Best Turned Out 

Class Sponsors - All prizes are donated by the businesses direct and winners will be put in contact with the relevant individual to discuss the prize. The Equestrian Box is not liable for any prizes that are lost damaged etc in the post.

March 2020 - Champion and Reserve Champion

Class 1 - Prettiest Mare

1st Dyan Fidler & Bella

2nd Ashley Schofield & Allstar Rowdy’s Silver Shimmer

3rd Harriet Wood & Scotts Cash Another Kinda Wiz

4th Emily & Pebbles

5th Fiadh George & Phensara Juliet

6th Charlotte Hooper & Menai Naomi

 

Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion

1st Amie Compton & Milo

2nd Lesley Wood

3rd Dane Copeland

4th Megan Cook & Finnbar Ice

5th Tracey Crofts & Halona A’l Mister Darcy

6th Lacey Smith & Domino Bad Boy

Special – Charlotte Hooper & Farendon Gypsy Tart

Class 3 - Best Pet

1st Stacey & Elsa

2nd Romeo & Josie

3rd Antony & Zhivago

4th Sophie Gower & Sonic  

5th Lilith & Norman

6th Jade Wheeler & Nala

 

Class 4 - Best Headshot

1st Ashley Schofield  & Allstar Rowdy’s Silver Shimmer

2nd Leigh Smith & Leo

3rd Antony & Rockstar

4th Andrea Vizard & Merlin Vizard

5th Julie Williams & Woody

6th Lydia Hall & Pocahontas

Special – Stacey & Bella

                  Vicky Maxwell & Flynn

                  Lesley Wood

                  Halle Hodgkinson & Bizzy

                  Evie Maclean-Yuille & Ollie

                  Hannah Collard & Simba

                  Dyan Fidler & Bella

                  Ingrid & Mouse

                  Shanianne Hock & April

 

Class 5 – Best Spring Photo

1st Kirsty Robertson & OJ

2nd Violet & Lily

3rd Di Lewis & Mr Blue

4th Stacey & Bella

5th Zebedee & Josie

6th Amine Compton, Hugo, Trafena Laws

Special – Jade Wheeler

                  Phensara Juliet & Fiadh George

                  Caitlin Smith & Cassie

 

Class 6 - Best Veteran

1st Zebedee & Josie

2nd Emily Walpole & Cassie

3rd Leigh Smith & Leo

4th Sophie Gower & Harry

5th Jade Wheeler & Jimmy

6th Hannah Collard & Simba

Special – Charlotte Hooper & Mountlands Danger Mouse

                  Beth Aldridge & Jack

                  Vicky Maxwell & Flynn

                  Lisa Hayyez & King Red

                  Halley Hodgkinson & Mr Roly Poly

                  Amie Compton & Rupert

                  Freya & Boris

Class 7 – Horsey Mum

1st Shona Hodgkinson & Mr Roly Poly (winning a special mother’s day rosettes)

2nd Mollie Owens & Fergus

3rd Lesley Wood

4th Vicky Maxwell & Flynn

5th Kelly Pope & Granstown Lady

6th Tracey Crofts & Halona A’l Mister Darcy

Special – Kirsty Robertson, Pat & OJ

 

Class 8 – Foal/ Youngstock

1st Dyan Fidler & Leia

2nd Kelly Pope & Briarwood Enigman

3rd Harriet Wood & Scott’s Cash Another Kinda Wiz

4th Amie Compton, Sassy, Shelley

5th Emily & Pebbles

6th Ellis West & Indie

 

Class 9 – Best Edit

1st Di Lewis & Mr Blue

2nd Antony & Rockstar

3rd Violet & Bam Bam

4th Elsie, Violet & Bam Bam

5th Amie Compton, Lilah & Fozzy

6th Hannah Collard & Simba

Special – Shanianne Hook & April

                  Julie Williams & Woody

                  Catherine Perks, Amelia & Jax

 

Class 10 – Show Memory

1st Lesley Wood

2nd Violet & Ross

3rd Murry Sowter & Kushti Mary

4th Andrea Vizard & Merlin Vizard

5th Laura Davies & Tilly

6th Charlotte Hooper & Maggie

Special – Tasha Rose & Menai Solver Booster

                  Caitlain Smith & Cassie

                  Charlotte Hooper. Alixia & Crystal

                  Maddie & Nia

                  Charlotte Hooper

                  Anest Garrod & Spirit

                  Emily, Sharon & Blazing Moon Shadow

 

Class 11 - Non Ridden Equine

1st Sophie Constable & Tippex

2nd Paige Clark & Tilly

3rd Maddie, Muffin & Sunny

4th Cait Lyon & Sunny

5th Gemma Dack & Midnight Missie

6th Jade Wheeler & Tommy

 

Class 12 – Best Kids Pony

1st Violet  & Ross

2nd Emily Walpole & Cassie

3rd Fiadh George & Phensara Juliet

4th Halle Hodgkinson & Mr Roly Poly

5th Freya & Bkackfort Danny

6th Tasha Rose & Menai Solver Booster

Special – Elsie & Bambi

                  Maddie & Nia

                  Lilith & Chico

© 2020 The Equestrian Box

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon