Click below to enter
The Equestrian Box - Online Showing
We are now in our 6th year offering fun affordable online shows.
Do you struggle to get out to shows due to the weather, transport or other commitments. We have the perfect alternative where you can win lovely rosettes (1st - 6th place) from the comfort and warmth of your home and without leaving the yard,
To take part all you need to do is check out our current schedule below pick the classes you would like to take part in and enter using the payment button. Once payment has been sent you will need to send your chosen photo for that class to us at theequestrianbox@outlook.com stating the class you are entering this photo for and the names of those in the photo and your name if you are not in the photo.
​
We will then upload your photo ready for judging below and results will be issued on the around the 10th of the month and published online (by entering you confirm that your photo can be uploaded onto our website). Judge's decision is final.
​
If you love entering our shows or fancy something different for this season, why not join our members club at just £20 this gives you 30% discount each month on showing as well as Two FREE classes each month (Valued at £72) plus other benefits throughout the year.
​
All classes will allow collage images unless stated in the schedule, these must be sent complete, as we are unable to make these for you.
​
The Equestrian Box online show classes are aimed to be a fun, relaxed and friendly environment giving everyone the chance to compete regardless of their chosen discipline and tack choices. By entering you give consent for your images to be used for the purpose of online showing by The Equestrian Box.
​
March Showing Schedule - Closing Date 31st March 2024
Showing classes £3.00 each or 6 classes for £10
Rosettes 1st to 6th in each class and specials awarded at the judges discretion. Also one member of the month rosette awarded to our favourite entry from those eligible to compete.
Class 1 - Prettiest Mare
Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/ Stallion
Class 3 - Best Pet
Class 4 - Best Headshot (No Collages)
Class 5 - Best Veteran (15+ years)
Class 6 - Best Group Shot
Class 7 - Best Coloured
Class 8 - Make Us Laugh
Class 9 - Best Through The Ears Image
Class 10 - Best Non Professional Image​
​
Championship - 1st and 2nd from above classes will be entered into the championship.
​
Class 1 - Prettiest Mare
Class 2 - Handsome Gelding/Stallion
Class 3 - Best Pet
Class 4 - Best Head Shot
Class 5 - Best Veteran (15+years)
Class 6 - Best Group Shot
Class 7 - Best Coloured
Class 8 - Make Us Laugh
Class 9 - Best Through the Ears
Class 10 - Best Non Professional Image
February 2024 - Champion and Reserve Champion and Member of the Month
Champion – Catherin Mawdsley Molly Kate Stowe and Black Jack
Reserve - Morgan Rae and Melete
Member of the Month - Peaches and Popstar
Class 1 Prettiest Mare
1st Catherine Mawdsley and Brittas Molly
2nd Jo Sellars Waymark and Sellars Pride
3rd Morgan Rae and Melete
4th Jo Sellars Waymark and Sellars Glory
5th Morgan Rae and Melete
6th Rebecca Devlin and Magnificent Maggie
Class 2 Handsome Gelding/Stallion
1st Catherin Mawdsley Molly Kate Stowe and Black Jack
2nd Shelly Baird and Clark and Jedaah
3rd Jo Sellars Waymark and Mowbray
4th Claire Dawnay and Poppet
5th Claire Dawnay and Spitfire
Class 3 Best Pet
1st Shelly Baird and Clark and Noo Noo
2nd Judith Penfold
3rd Claire Dawnay and Icy
Class 4 Best Head Shot
1st Judith Penfold
2nd Catherin Mawdsley Alex Pilling and Brittas Molly
3rd Shelly Baird Clarke and Ameera
4th Morgan Rae and Melete
5th Claire Dawnay and Jedburgh
6th Mellissa Middleton and Pompeii
Class 5 Best Veteran
1st Catherine Mawdsley and Molly Kate Stowe
2nd Kirsty and Rocky
3rd Claire Dawnay and Finlay
4th Morgan Rae and Melete
5th Jo Sellars Waymark and Mowbray
6th Shelley Baird Clarke and Jules
Class 6 Best Newcomer
1st Morgan Rae and Melete
2nd Judith Penfold
3rd Katie Gauld and Durris
4th Shelly Baird Clarke and Ameera
5th Jo Sellars Waymark and Sellars Joy
Class 7 Best Black and White
1st Millie and Dolly
2nd Catherine Mawdsley Brittas Molly and Holly Sagar
3rd Claire Dawnay and Stirling
4th Katie Gauld and Durris
5th Claire Dawnay and Poppet Jedburgh Spitfire Mercury
6th Katie Gauld and Durris
Class 8 I Love My Horse/Pony
1st Jade Fuller and Finley and Flash
2nd Peaches and Popstar
3rd Morgan Rae and Melete
4th Kirsty and Polly
5th Claire Dawnay and Charl and Stirling
6th Jo Sellars Waymark and Sellars Joy
Class 9 Best Ridden Horse/Pony
1st Shelly Baird Clarke and Jedaah
Class 10 Showing Stars
1st Catherine Mawdsley Molly Kate and Black Jack
2nd Katie Gauld and Durris
3rd Molly and Popstar